SkyShield Roofing of New England

See Our Work in Your Neighborhood

Click to interact with the map

About Us

Your Trusted Roofing Experts in Connecticut & Rhode Island & Massachusetts

At SkyShield Roofing, we specialize in delivering top-notch roofing solutions to ensure the safety and longevity of your home or business. Our services include residential and commercial roof replacement and repair, backed by expert professionals. We offer free roof inspections, ensuring your peace of mind before any project begins.

We proudly serve the Connecticut region, making it our mission to deliver high-quality roofing with unmatched customer service. Choosing us means partnering with a trusted local company that prioritizes your roofing needs with integrity and expertise.

Recent Work

39 Jensen Street ,Manchester, CT, US

39 Jensen Street , Manchester, CT, US
  • Other Services
  • Other Services: Roofing
  • TAMKO Titan XT
  • TAMKO Titan XT: Shadow Grey
  • TAMKO Titan XT: Shadow Gray

28 Country Side Lane ,Scituate, RI, US

28 Country Side Lane , Scituate, RI, US
6
  • TAMKO Titan XT
  • TAMKO Titan XT: Virginia Slate
  • Other Services
  • Other Services: Roofing

Customer Reviews

  • Google 5.0/5 (191)
  • Project Map It 5.0/5 (7)

See what our customers are saying — click any logo to read our reviews on that platform.

SkyShield Roofing of New England reviews on Project Map ItSkyShield Roofing of New England reviews on FacebookSkyShield Roofing of New England reviews on Better Business BureauSkyShield Roofing of New England reviews on Google
Kat M — review for SkyShield Roofing of New England
Kat M
5/5
I couldn't be happier. Nick Zappone was my roofing pro. He went up on the roof for a visual inspection, and then explained to me about the shape of the roof. He guided me through the whole process, and any time I had a question he answered promptly. I highly recommend them, and especially Nick! Professional and quality.
SkyShield Roofing of New England response
Response from SkyShield Roofing of New England9 days ago

Kat, thank you for the incredible review! We’re glad Nick Zappone took the time to thoroughly inspect your roof, explain what he found, and guide you through the entire process. Clear communication and educating homeowners about the condition of their roof are a big part of how we approach every inspection. We’ll make sure Nick sees your kind words. Thank you for choosing SkyShield Roofing and for recommending our team for professional roof inspection and roof replacement services!

Heather Auden — review for SkyShield Roofing of New England
Heather Auden
5/5
I was nervous going in to the process of a large home project. Nick Zappone and the entire team made the process so easy and pleasant. Nick handled everything and SkyShield did excellent work. I absolutely recommend this company.
SkyShield Roofing of New England response
Response from SkyShield Roofing of New England15 days ago

Heather, thank you for choosing SkyShield Roofing for your roof installation and for sharing photos of the project! We know a new roof is a big undertaking, so it means a lot to hear that Nick Zappone and the team made the process easy for you. We’re glad you’re happy with the work, and we appreciate your recommendation!

Derek Stoddard — review for SkyShield Roofing of New England
Derek Stoddard
5/5
This Sky Shield roofing company was exceptional! The contractor JOHN Koch helped us contact our insurance company for wind damages on the roof. They were very helpful in explaining the problems and being here for the inspection from the insurance company. After the paperwork was all done JOHN was here to explain all the insurance benefits, and the project scheduling. The equipment like the dumpster and all the supplies needed for the roof replacement were delivered the day before the scheduled s... Read more
SkyShield Roofing of New England response
Response from SkyShield Roofing of New England15 days ago

Derek, thank you for trusting SkyShield Roofing with your wind-damaged roof and for sharing such a detailed review. We’re glad John Koch could help you understand the insurance process, walk you through the roof replacement, and keep everything on schedule. It’s great to hear the crew’s workmanship and cleanup stood out. We’ll pass your kind words along to John and the installation team!

Dan Contino — review for SkyShield Roofing of New England
Dan Contino
5/5
I recently hired Sky Shield Roofing to completely strip and replace the roof on my home, and the entire experience was outstanding. Spencer Edwards and Chad Whitcomb were professional, knowledgeable, and dependable from beginning to end. They delivered a high-quality roofing system backed by an impressive 50-year warranty. This was no ordinary roof, it was a challenging project with a steep 12/12 pitch, multiple valleys, penetrations, dormers, hips, and ridges. The crew removed and replaced appr... Read more
SkyShield Roofing of New England response
Response from SkyShield Roofing of New England15 days ago

Dan and Kim, thank you for choosing SkyShield Roofing for your roof replacement in Stonington, CT. Your steep, complex roof called for careful planning and attention to detail, and we’re glad Spencer, Chad, and our installation crew delivered an experience that exceeded your expectations. We’re especially pleased that you’re happy with the finished roof and the 50-year warranty. Thank you for trusting our team with your home and for recommending SkyShield Roofing to other homeowners!

C d — review for SkyShield Roofing of New England
C d
5/5
Great roofing company! Had my roof replaced 9-8-26. The crew did an outstanding job, were professional and respectful, and left everything cleaner than they found it. The roof looks fantastic, and I couldn’t be happier with the results. I highly recommend this company to anyone looking for quality roofing work.
SkyShield Roofing of New England response
Response from SkyShield Roofing of New England15 days ago

Thank you for the five-star review and for choosing SkyShield Roofing for your roof replacement! We’re glad you’re happy with how the new roof looks. Our installation crew takes pride in quality workmanship, treating homeowners with respect, and leaving the property clean when the job is done. We appreciate your recommendation!

Frequently Asked Questions

Connecticut homeowners choose SkyShield Roofing for our expert services and commitment to quality. We offer comprehensive roofing solutions, including free inspections, and have a reputation for excellent customer service.

We offer a wide range of services including residential roof repair and replacement, as well as commercial roofing for flat and low-slope structures, all tailored to meet the needs of our Connecticut clients.

Yes, we offer free roof inspections in Connecticut to determine the condition of your roof and provide expert recommendations for your roofing needs.

We provide tailored commercial roofing solutions for businesses in Connecticut, offering services that enhance the durability and safety of flat and low-slope roofs at competitive rates.

SkyShield Roofing stands out due to our commitment to quality, customer satisfaction, and comprehensive roofing services, along with offering free inspections to ensure our clients' peace of mind.