Victors Home Solutions

See Our Work in Your Neighborhood

Click to interact with the map

About Us

Midwest's Premier Roofing and Home Solution Experts

We at Victors Home Solutions specialize in providing expert roofing, gutter, and attic insulation services. With our Leak Free Guarantee and a 50-year warranty, we ensure that each project is completed to the highest standards for every homeowner across the Midwest.

Our services extend throughout the region, including Cincinnati, Columbus, Cleveland, Toledo, Detroit, Grand Rapids, and Saginaw. Choosing us means benefiting from nearly two decades of experience and a BBB Accredited A+ rating, helping ensure your home receives reliable, long-lasting protection.

Recent Work

7648 No-Nee Drive ,Howard City, MI, US

7648 No-Nee Drive , Howard City, MI, US
6
  • CertainTeed Landmark
  • CertainTeed Landmark: Moire Black
  • Other Services
  • Other Services: Roofing

921 South Sugar Street ,Lima, OH, US

921 South Sugar Street , Lima, OH, US
4
  • CertainTeed Northgate ClimateFlex
  • CertainTeed Northgate ClimateFlex: Max Def Pewter
  • Other Services
  • Other Services: Roofing

Customer Reviews

See what our customers are saying — click any logo to read our reviews on that platform.

Victors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on AngiVictors Home Solutions reviews on FacebookVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on GoogleVictors Home Solutions reviews on Google
Matt Emanuelsen — review for Victors Home Solutions
Matt Emanuelsen
5/5
This company did a great job on my roof. The sales guy knew what he was talking about and the crew was responsive, knowledgeable, and worked very hard to make sure that we were satisfied customers. I feel that we got a high quality roof job for our hard earned money.
Victors Home Solutions response
Response from Victors Home Solutions5 years ago

Matt, thank you for sharing your story with us and your review! You are so right about where you spend your hard-earned money, and it definitely matters most when you're talking about a high quality roof replacement on your home. Thank you for trusting Victors with your greatest investment, and Happy Holidays to you and your family!

Robert Almaguer — review for Victors Home Solutions
Robert Almaguer
4/5
We would like to give a 5 star review. We are very satisfied with the quality of the work, but I cannot give them the best review for the following reasons: While the work was being done, we were told that they needed to put on about 17 sheets of OSB to underlay the Flintlastic roofing system on our low sloped (2/12) roof. This was due to the original wood boards having about 1/2" spacing between the boards. To be clear, none of the existing wood decking/boards needed to be replaced due to water... Read more
Richard Watson — review for Victors Home Solutions
Richard Watson
5/5
Did an absolutely excellent job in replacing roof shingles
Victors Home Solutions response
Response from Victors Home Solutions5 years ago

Hello Richard! We're happy to see that you had a 5 star experience at Victors. We take pride in knowing our customers are satisfied with their service. Happy holidays!

Paul W — review for Victors Home Solutions
Paul W
5/5
George and his partner did our roof leak repair. They arrived on time, replaced shingles as needed, and cleaned up nicely. A very positive experience.
Victors Home Solutions response
Response from Victors Home Solutions5 years ago

Thank you Paul for your sharing your experience with us here at Victors! We're glad you were pleased with the end result of our services. Happy holidays!

Tracey Sadler-Foote — review for Victors Home Solutions
Tracey Sadler-Foote
5/5
VICTORS ROOFING SENT OUT ROOF INSPECTOR CHRIS GOODWIN. OUR ROOF IS LESS THAN 6 YEARS OLD. HOWEVER, STILL WE HAD A ROOFING PROBLEM. HE WAS PROMPT, CLEAN AND VERY PROFESSIONAL. CHRIS TOOK IMAGES OF OUR ROOF AND PATIENTLY EXPLAINED EACH OF THEM. HE WAS KNOWLEDGEABLE OF ALL THE SERVICES THAT VICTORS OFFERED SUCH AS ROOF MAX ECT... HE ALSO DID THE 21 POINT INSPECTION. JUST A GREAT ALL AROUND GUY. HOWEVER, WE DON'T HAVE THE FINANCES TO HAVE THE JOB PROPERLY REPAIRED BY VICTORS ROOFING AT THIS TIME. BU... Read more
Victors Home Solutions response
Response from Victors Home Solutions5 years ago

Hello Tracey! We are pleased to know that you both had such an amazing experience with our inspector, Chris. We will pass this message along to him, as well as the rest of our team. Happy holidays!

Frequently Asked Questions

We are chosen for our high-quality workmanship, 50-year Leak Free Guarantee, and strong community reputation. With our A+ BBB rating and extensive service coverage in Detroit, we provide durable home solutions that homeowners trust.

We offer comprehensive roofing solutions in Columbus, including roof replacement and repair services. Our expertise ensures long-lasting quality backed by excellent warranties.

Yes, we provide flexible financing options tailored to our clients' needs. Our finance team works with multiple lenders to offer the best rates and payment options for your roof project.

Through our 'Give Back Through Victors' program, we provide free roof replacements to local families in need after every 100 installations. This commitment to community makes us a valued partner in Toledo.

We stand out with our Service Quality Guarantee and commitment to integrity. Our Midwest clients, including those in Grand Rapids, benefit from our transparent approach and meticulous craftsmanship.